Mirrors - Puzzle

Mirrors - Puzzle

Challenge your mind with Mirrors - Puzzle! In this captivating HTML5 puzzle game, your goal is to connect light dots by reflecting beams of light using mirrors. Strategically place and rotate mirrors to guide the light across the board, linking the dots to complete each level. As you progress, the puzzles become more complex, requiring careful planning and problem-solving skills. With its minimalist design and engaging gameplay, Mirrors - Puzzle offers endless brain-teasing fun on any device.

Instructions: Play Mirrors - Puzzle Like a Pro

1. Move Mirrow line on TOP
2. Tap To Mirrow Line for Rotare
3. Tap To Play Button To Connect Portals

Was this game built using a specific game development platform like Unity or Godot?

The development environment chosen for this game is Construct 2.

Which development team worked on this game’s creation?

The creators of this game are KTV.

What kind of game is it in terms of categories?

Based on its category, this game is a Casual, Puzzle.

Which tags represent the game’s themes or characteristics?

The key terms that define this game are 1player, 2d, logical.

Does this game work on both Android and iOS platforms?

Yes, Mirrors - Puzzle is playable on both iOS and Android platforms.

Is the game intended for kids to play?

Yes, Mirrors - Puzzle would be enjoyable and safe for kids to play.

Which gender(s) is this game targeted towards?

The game has a preference for Male & Female.

What age audience is this game aimed at?

The recommended ages for playing this game are Kids, Teens, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors.

Is there any blood or injury shown in the game?

No, Mirrors - Puzzle does not show any blood-related imagery.

Is there any harsh or cruel behavior in the game?

Yes, harsh or cruel behavior exists in Mirrors - Puzzle.